Hi. How can we help?

Do prices include vat?

No, for EU companies it does not include VAT. It is written at the bottom of the invoice:

Company outside EU (No Sujeto. Art. 17.Tres Ley 20/1991, de 7 de Junio.)

Company in EU (Inversión Sujeto Pasivo. Art. 19 Ley 20/1991, de 7 de Junio.)

Was this article helpful?
1 out of 1 found this helpful

Back to Help Center >

Powered by Zendesk